Staff
The Shed staff, December 2017. Photo: Ed Lederman.

STAFF

Alex Poots Artistic Director and CEO

Laura Aswad Producer

Dennis Bailey IT Support Specialist

Laurie Beckelman Associate Director

Aryn Beitz Graphic Designer

Elizabeth Berridge Office Manager

Keri Bronk Design Director

Nabin Chae Controller

Catherine Daniel Customer Service Manager

Joe DiMartino Technical Director

Art Domantay Senior Exhibitions Producer

Lauren Driscoll Director of Special Events

Gina Dyches Special Events Associate

Emma Enderby Senior Curator

Dani Farula Operating Engineer

Bayo Fayemi Visitor Experience Supervisor

Thomas Forgione Director of Facilities

Anna Foy Development Assistant

Peter Gee Chief Financial Officer

Nadine Goellner Producer

Jessica Gorman Director of Individual Giving

Phillip Griffith Editorial and Publications Associate

Jose Guzman Development Operations Manager

Jennie Herreid Director of Ticket Services

Sommer Hixson Director of Communications

Amanda Holder Director of Human Resources

Margaret Pomeroy Hunt Chief Development Officer

Pope Jackson Production Supervisor

Antonia Jones Executive Coordinator to the COO and Board Liaison

Maryann Jordan Chief Operating Officer

Isaac Katzanek Production Manager

Bobby Kean Director of Corporate Partnerships

Chuck Lang Security Manager

Ben Lasser Associate Director of Individual Giving

Howard Lee Executive Assistant to the Associate Director

Jeff Levine Chief Marketing and Communications Officer

Maggie MacTiernan Executive Coordinator to the Artistic Director and CEO

Gabriel Mangiante Technology Systems Manager

Tamara McCaw Chief Civic Program Officer

Kristina Mompoint Special Events Manager

JC Moore Digital Project Manager

Marisol Moreno Recruiting Manager

Hemmendy Nelson Director of Development Operations

Jenna Noe Visitor Experience Supervisor

Bridget Noel Human Resources Associate

Hans Ulrich Obrist Senior Program Advisor

Rachel B. Patterson Development Associate

Laila Pedro Editorial Director and Content Strategist

Daisy Peele Associate Producer

Josh Phagoo Operating Engineer

Sarah Pier Production Supervisor

Stephanie Quaye Associate Producer

Heather Reyes Exhibitions Producer

Kyle Richardson Graphic Designer

Christina Riley Publicist

Keith Sainten Facilities Manager

Erica Sattin Director of Foundation and Government Support

Gretchen Scott Director of Marketing

Christian Simmons Audience Services Manager

MarĂ­a Fernanda Snellings Assistant Producer, Civic Programs

Mimi Taft Head of Special Projects

Annabel Thompson Programs Assistant

Desiree Thurman Ticket Services Manager

Nicholas Torres Engineering Manager

Gabi Vidal-Irizarry Special Events Department Assistant

Vladimir Vince IT Manager

Valerie Wager Foundation and Government Support Associate

Amanda Wah Marketing Manager

Marc Warren Director of Production

Ezra Wiesner Chief Technology Officer

Adeze Wilford Curatorial Assistant

Justin Wong Administrative Assistant

Alice Zhen Accounting Manager